Pensacola, Florida
Tuesday August 14th 2018

Archives

Best of the Coast 2015 Complete Winners List

Community

Best Non-Profit
Winner: Gulf Coast Kid’s House
Arc Gateway
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwest Florida
Council on Aging of West Florida

Best Charity Event
Winner: Chocolate Fest (Gulf Coast Kid’s House)
The BIG Gala (Big Brothers Big Sisters of Northwest Florida)
Crab Cake Cook-Off (Arc Gateway)
Life’s A Dance (Covenant Hospice)

Best Volunteer
Winner: Michelle Salzman
Belle Bear
DeeDee Davis
Teri Levin

Best Place to Work
Winner: Navy Federal Credit Union
Baptist Hospital
Coldwell Banker United, Realtors®
Studer Group

Best Boss
Winner: Stacey Kostevicki (Gulf Coast Kid’s House)
John Clark (Council on Aging of West Florida)
Jeff Lewis (Office of Criminal Conflict and Civil Regional Counsel, 1st DCA Region)
Rishy Studer (Bodacious Olive)

Best Artist
Winner: Lindsey Gray
Dave Bain
Nina Fritz
Ashton Howard

Best Community Leader
Winner: Quint Studer
Ashton Hayward
Andrea Krieger
Debbie Ritchie

Best Rising Leader
Winner: Devin Cole
Meghan McCarthy
Jon Shell
Andy Terhaar

Best Politician
Winner: Ashton Hayward
Clay Ingram
Jeff Miller
Grover Robinson

Best Person to Have on Your Side
Winner: Collier Merrill
David Morgan
Brian Spencer
Quint Studer

Best Community Disappointment/Letdown
Winner: CMPA lease
Ashton Hayward
Confederate flag debate
Lumon May traffic stop

Best Place to Take Out-of-Town Guests
Winner: Downtown
McGuire’s Irish Pub
National Naval Aviation Museum
Pensacola Beach

Best Day Trip
Winner: Destin
30A/Seaside
Fairhope
New Orleans

Best Annual Event
Winner: Blue Angels Pensacola Beach Air Show
Christmas on the Coast
Great Gulfcoast Arts Festival
Pensacon

Best Way To Get Cultured
Winner: Pensacola Museum of Art
Ballet Pensacola
Pensacola Little Theatre
Pensacola Symphony Orchestra

Best Pub Crawl
Winner: Go Irish on the Island
Emerald Coast Tours’ Walking Pub Tour
Pensacola Pedal Trolley
Sailor Jerry Pub Crawl

Best Food Event
Winner: Pensacola Crawfish Festival
Crab Cake Cook-Off
Pensacola Greek Festival
Taste of the Beach

Best Parade
Winner: Pensacola Grand Mardi Gras Parade
Grand Fiesta Parade
Krewe of Wrecks Parade
Pensacola Christmas Parade

Best Neighborhood
Winner:  East Hill
Cordova Park
East Pensacola Heights
North Hill

Best Up-and-Coming Neighborhood
Winner: Downtown
East Pensacola Heights
Navy Point
Old East Hill

Best Pensacola Landmark
Winner: Pensacola Lighthouse & Museum
Graffiti Bridge
National Naval Aviation Museum
Pensacola Beach Sign

Best Public Park
Winner: Bayview Park
Alabama Square
Community Maritime Park
Seville Square

Best Pet-Friendly Park
Winner: Bayview Park
Pensacola Beach Dog Park East
Roger Scott Athletic Complex
Shoreline Bark Park

Best Playground
Winner: Alabama Square
Bayview Park
Hitzman-Optimist Park
Perdido Kid’s Park

Best Outdoor Market/Farmer’s Market
Winner: Palafox Market
Bailey’s Produce & Nursery
Flora Bama Farms
T & W Flea Market

Best Free Thing to Do
Winner: National Naval Aviation Museum
Bands on the Beach
Evenings in Olde Seville Square
Gallery Night

Best Running Club
Winner: Running Wild’s 6 @ 6
Running Wild’s Saturday Long Run
Seville Quarter Milers
World of Beer’s Tap It and Run Club

Best 5K
Winner: McGuire’s St. Patrick’s Day Prediction 5K
Bayou Hills Run
Fiesta 10K & 5K
The Great Pumpkin Race

Best Place to Walk/Run
Winner: Downtown
East Hill
Pensacola Beach
University of West Florida

Best Place to Ride Your Bike
Winner: Pensacola Beach
Blackwater Heritage State Trail
Downtown
East Hill

Best Golf Course
Winner: Scenic Hills Country Club
A. C. Read Golf Course
Pensacola Country Club
Tiger Point Golf Club

Best Reason to Attend a Blue Wahoos Game
Winner: The view
Fireworks
Food & beer
Team spirit

Best Reason to Attend an Ice Flyers Game
Winner: Fights
The fans
Food & beer
Theme nights

Best Mascot
Winner: Kazoo (Blue Wahoos)
Argie (UWF)
Maverick (Ice Flyers)
Poseidon (Pensacon)

Best Athlete Who’s Gone Pro
Winner: Bubba Watson
Doug Baldwin
Derrick Brooks
Roy Jones, Jr.

Best Youth Sports/Rec Program
Winner: Gulf Breeze Sports Association
The First Tee of Northwest Florida
Upward Sports at East Brent Baptist Church
YMCA of Northwest Florida

Best After-School Activity
Winner: Pensacola Children’s Chorus
Ballet Pensacola
LaBelle Performing Arts
Pensacola MESS Hall

Best Summer Camp
Winner: Pensacola MESS Hall
Pensacola Museum of Art Summer Art Camp
Pensacola State College Kids’ College
Pensacola Yacht Club Summer Sailing Program

Best Place for a Kid’s Birthday Party
Winner: Sam’s Fun City
Chuck E. Cheese’s
The FUNPLEX of Gulf Breeze
Pensacola MESS Hall

Best Place for an Adult’s Birthday Party
Winner: Painting with a Twist
McGuire’s Irish Pub
Old Hickory Whiskey Bar
Seville Quarter
————————————————————
Media/Music

Best TV Station
Winner: WEAR
BlabTV
WKRG
WSRE

Best TV News Anchor
Winner: Bob Solarski (WEAR)
Christina Leavenworth (WEAR)
Sue Straughn (WEAR)
Jared Willets (WEAR)

Best Radio Station
Winner: CatCountry 98.7
Magic 106
TK101
WUWF

Best Radio Personality
Winner: Brent Lane (CatCountry 98.7)
Andrew McKay (NewsRadio1620)
Sonshine (Magic 106)
Wendi Summers (NewsRadio1620)

Best Morning Radio Show
Winner: Pensacola Morning News with Andrew McKay (NewsRadio1620)
The Cat Pack Morning Show (CatCountry 98.7)
John and Johnna in the Morning (WABD)
Morning Edition (WUWF)

Best Reason to Pick up an IN
Winner: Winners & Losers
Calendar
It’s FREE!
News of the Werid

Best News Story of 2014
Winner: April floods
Jail explosion
Marriage equality
Primary elections

Best Website
Winner: CatCountry 98.7 (catcountry987.com)
Theatrequest (theatrequest.weebly.com)
Visitpensacola (visitpensacola.com)
WEAR (weartv.com)

Best Person or Business to Follow on Twitter
Winner: Christina Leavenworth (@CLeavenworth) (WEAR)
CatCountry 98.7 (@catcountry987)
Ashton Hayward (@ashtonjhayward)
Brent Lane (@brentlanecat) (CatCountry 98.7)

Best Person to “Friend” on Facebook
Winner: Brent Lane (CatCountry 98.7)
Beej Davis
Christina Leavenworth (WEAR)
Wendi Summers (NewsRadio1620)

Best Business to “Like” on Facebook
Winner: Eliza George Makeup Artist
The Elbow Room
Hopjacks Pizza Kitchen & Taproom
Revolver Records

Best Person or Business to Follow on Instagram
Winner: Ashton Hayward (@mayorashtonhayward)
CatCountry 98.7 (@catcountry987)
Indigeaux Denim Bar & Boutique (@indigeauxdenim)
Mainline (@ mainlinearthouse)

Best Music Venue
Winner: Vinyl Music Hall
The Handlebar
Saenger Theatre
Sluggo’s

Best Band
Winner: Precubed
Cookies and Cake
Dinosaur Daze
Jpegasus

Best Concert of 2014
Winner: Hangout Fest
Kenny Chesney (at Flora-Bama)
Matisyahu (at Vinyl Music Hall)
St. Paul & The Broken Bones (at Vinyl Music Hall)

Best Place to Hear Free Music
Winner: Bands on the Beach
Blues on the Bay
Evenings in Olde Seville Square
Gallery Night

————————————————————
Services

Best Hair Salon
Winner: Volume ONE
Arrow Salon & Spa
Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio
Style Downtown

Best Hair Stylist
Winner: Maxine Lyvers (Arrow Salon & Spa)
Hurst Butts (Volume ONE)
Cortney Campus (Style Downtown)
Rachel Mailhes (Epic Inc.)

Best Hair Colorist
Winner: Rebecca Taylor (Vivid. Artistic Hair Design)
Brittany Carroll (Volume ONE)
Karla Varley (Volume ONE)
Melody Walker (Izzo Cutter & Company)

Best Men’s Hair Stylist
Winner: Bobby Cutter  (Volume ONE)
Megan Anderson (Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio)
Jason Taylor (Volume ONE)
Stacey Wilkins (Hair De Lux’e)

Best Massage
Winner: Escape Wellness Spa
Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio
Stay The Spa
Still Waters Day & Medical Spa

Best Massage Therapist
Winner: Lydia Nixon (Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio)
Natosha Cruz (Still Waters Day & Medical Spa)
Stephanie Knight (Escape Wellness Spa)
Dawn Yarborough (Dawn Yarborough Massage Therapy)

Best Pedicure
Winner: Nail Lounge
Escape Wellness Spa
Polished Nail Bar Pensacola
Still Waters Day & Medical Spa

Best Manicure
Winner: Polished Nail Bar Pensacola
Fashion Nails
Nail Lounge
Nail Talk

Best Waxing
Winner: Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio
Brazilian Sexy Wax Boutique
Escape Wellness Spa
Serendipity Skincare Studio

Best Facial
Winner: Still Waters Day & Medical Spa
Escape Wellness Spa
Serendipity Skincare Studio
Stay The Spa

Best Skin Care Overall
Winner: Welch Skin Care
Escape Wellness Spa
Stay The Spa
Still Waters Day & Medical Spa

Best Day Spa
Winner: Still Waters Day & Medical Spa
Eimaj Spa, Esthetics, & Hair Studio
Escape Wellness Spa
Stay The Spa

Best Tanning
Winner: Escape Wellness Spa
Palm Beach Tan
Serendipity Skincare Studio
Stay The Spa

Best Gym
Winner: Anytime Fitness Downtown
Downtown YMCA
Pensacola Fitness Club
Planet Fitness

Best Personal Trainer
Winner: Troy Ulshoeffer (Fixed on Fitness)
Lorenzo Aguilar (Anytime Fitness Downtown)
Lameka Butler  (Turbo Fit Studio Inc.)
Erin Zeigler (4 Shore Fit)

Best Yoga
Winner: Breathe Yoga and Wellness Center
Bikram Yoga Pensacola
Pure Pilates
URU Yoga and Beyond

Best Yoga Instructor
Winner: Nancy LaNasa (Breathe Yoga and Wellness Center & Abhaya Above)
Lissa Dees (Breathe Yoga and Wellness Center & The Bar Milton Strength & Conditioning Gym)
Nicole Trboyevich (Bikram Yoga Pensacola)
Stacey Vann (Breathe Yoga and Wellness Center)

Best Pilates 
Winner: Pure Pilates
Pilates by Val
Pilates Core Training
Pure Barre Pensacola

Best Fitness Classes
Winner: YMCA Downtown
Pensacola Barre
Pure Barre Pensacola
Pure Pilates

Best Non-Gym Workout
Winner: Pure Barre Pensacola
4 Shore Fit
Fixed on Fitness
Mako CrossFit

Best Outdoor Bootcamp
Winner: Fixed on Fitness
4 Shore Fit
Mean Green Bootcamp
YMCA Downtown

Best Weight Loss Program
Winner: Ideal Weight Loss
Health Advantage Weight Loss Centers
Healthy Lives™ Powered by Baptist Health Care
Medi-Weightloss Clinics

Best Hospital
Winner: Baptist Hospital
Gulf Breeze Hospital
Sacred Heart Health System
West Florida Hospital

Best Bank
Winner: Regions Bank
Bank of Pensacola
BB&T
Gulf Coast Community Bank

Best Credit Union
Winner: Pen Air Federal Credit Union
Central Credit Union of Florida
Gulf Winds Federal Credit Union
Navy Federal Credit Union

Best Financial Advisor
Winner: Edward Jones
GoodWin Asset Management
Pen Air Federal Credit Union
Saltmarsh, Cleaveland & Gund

Best Residential Real Estate Agency
Winner: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors®
Keller Williams® Realty
Main Street Properties
RE/MAX New Horizons Realty

Best Commercial Real Estate Agency
Winner: NAI Halford
Beck Partners
Coldwell Banker United, Realtors®
Exit Realty NFI Property Management Division

Best Real Estate Agent
Winner: Skip Geiser (Main Street Properties)
Logan DeVries (NAI Halford)
John Ellis (Main Street Properties)
Conna O’Donovan (RE/MAX New Horizons Realty)

Best Boutique or Independent Hotel/Inn
Winner: Sole Inn and Suites
Lee House
Margaritaville Beach Hotel
Paradise Inn

Best Hotel–Pensacola Beach
Winner: Hilton Pensacola Beach
Holiday Inn Resort Pensacola Beach
Margaritaville Beach Hotel
Paradise Inn

Best Hotel–Pensacola
Winner: Crowne Plaza Pensacola Grand Hotel
Hampton Inn Pensacola Airport Hotel
Hilton Garden Inn
Sole Inn and Suites

Best Pool & Spa Company
Winner: Pensacola Pools
Aqua Pool & Patio
Pinch A Penny
Robert’s Pool

Best Architecture Firm
Winner: Dalrymple | Sallis Architecture
Brett Duch Architect
Caldwell Associates
Quina Grundhoefer Architects

Best Law Firm
Winner: Emmanuel Sheppard & Condon
Beggs & Lane RLLP
Levin Papantonio Thomas Mitchell Rafferty & Proctor, P.A.
Taylor, Warren, & Weidner, P.A.

Best Attorney
Winner: Chris Crawford (Law Office of Chris Crawford)
Fred Levin (Levin Papantonio Thomas Mitchell Rafferty & Proctor, P.A.)
Arthur A. Shimek (Law Office of Arthur A. Shimek)
Keith Weidner (Taylor, Warren, & Weidner, P.A.)

Best Insurance Agency
Winner: Carpenter Insurance, Inc.
All Risk Insurance
Fisher Brown Bottrell Insurance
Joe L. Pace Insurance

Best Chiropractor
Winner: Dr. Jonathan Newlin (Newlin Chiropractic)
Dr. Vicki Schwantes Dempsey (Chiropractic Solutions of Pensacola)
Dr. Derek Finger (Derek Finger, DC)
Dr. Eric Frank (Pensacola Spinal Rehab Center)

Best Dentist
Winner: Dr. Stu Bonnin (Stu Bonnin DMD, Pediatric Dentistry)
Dr. Anissa Ottley (Avalon Dental)
Dr. George Talbert (Daniel & Talbert)
Dr. Stephen Zieman (Gibson, Renfroe, & Zieman PA)

Best Orthodontist
Winner: Dr. Ben Fishbein (Fishbein Orthodontics)
Dr. Ed Shehee, Jr. (Shehee & Callahan Orthodontics )
Dr. Clay Sims (Sims Orthodontics)
Dr. Greg Woodfin (Woodfin Cabassa Orthodontics)

Best Pediatrician
Winner: Dr. Corey Wolff (Wolff Center for Child & Adolescent Health)
Dr. Philip Dean (Pensacola Pediactrics)
Dr. Randall Reese (Pensacola Pediactrics)
Dr. Andy White (West Florida Medical Group)

Best General Care Physician
Winner: Dr. Lanway Ling (Lanway Ling Family Medicine)
Dr. Paul Freitas (Baptist Medical Group)
Dr. Christopher Rush (West Florida Medical Group)
Dr. Mark Ryan (Woodlands Medical Specialists)

Best Psychiatrist
Winner: Dr. Cris Jagar (The Anchor Clinic)
Dr. Jacobo Cruz
Dr. Vince Dillon, Sr. (Psychological Associates)
Dr. Venkata Sompalli (Lakeview Center/Baptist Medical Group)

Best OB/GYN
Winner: Dr. Victor Hultstrand (Woodlands Medical Specialists)
Dr. Jairan Duke-Elmore (Sacred Heart Medical Group)
Dr. Julia Hoffman (The Women’s Group)
Dr. Erika Schneider (Baptist Medical Group)

Best Optometrist
Winner: Dr. Suzanne Day ( Mills Eye + Facial Surgery)
Dr. Robert Harbour (Center For Sight)
Dr. Clare Leonard (Coastal Family Eyecare )
Dr. Gene Terrezza (Terrezza & Associates)

Best Dermatologist
Winner: Dr. Kevin Welch (Welch Skin Care)
Dr. Scott McMartin (Medical Center Clinic)
Dr. C. Wade Peters
Dr. Amy Pote Watson (Dermatology Associates of Northwest Florida )

Best Plastic Surgeon
Winner: Dr. Nathan Patterson (Patterson Plastic Surgery)
Dr. Peter Butler (Gulf Coast Plastic Surgery)
Dr. Jacque LeBeau (LeBeau Clinic)
Dr. Ted Ortega (Ortega Plastic Surgery)

Best Pharmacy
Winner: Pensacola Apothecary
Jackson-Pace Pharmacy
Rx Express Pharmacy
Thrif-T Drug

Best Walk-In Clinic
Winner: Baptist Urgent Care
CVS Minute Clinic
ProHealth
Sacred Heart Urgent Care

Best Vet
Winner: Safe Harbor Animal Hospital
East Hill Animal Hospital
Scenic Hills Veterinary Hospital
Warrington Veterinary Clinic

Best Dog Groomer
Winner: Doggy Stylz Grooming Salon
Cain’s Dog House
K9 Splash-N-Dash
ShamPoochies

Best Doggie Day Care/Boarding
Winner: Play ’n Stay Luxury Boarding (at Olive Branch Pet Hospital)
A Home Away From Home (Spanish Trail Veterinary Hospital)
Cain’s Dog House
Pensacola Pet Resort (East Hill Animal Hospital)

Best Construction Company
Winner: Omega Construction and Design, Inc.
Greenhut Construction
Gulf Coast Construction
Morette Company

Best Landscaping
Winner: The Wallace Company
Executive Landscaping
The Groundskeeper
New Roots Lawn & Landscapes

Best Interior Designer
Winner: Dee McDavid Interiors
In Detail Interiors
Lacy Phillips Designs
McAlpin Interiors

Best Ad Agency
Winner: Ideaworks
Appleyard Agency
EW Bullock Associates
idgroup

Best Art Gallery
Winner: Artel Gallery
Blue Morning Gallery
Mainline
Quayside Art Gallery

Best Framery
Winner: Aiken Picture Frames South Inc.
Framery & Gallery
Framing By Design
Just Plain Putter

Best Tattoo & Piercing Studio
Winner: Famous Gabe’s Hula Moon Tattoo & Piercing
3D Ink Tattoo & Art Studio
Black Sparrow Tattoo Studio/ Sweet Betsy Tattoos
Kaoz Tattoo and Piercing Studio

Best Tattoo Artist
Winner: Gabe Smith a.k.a. Famous Gabe (Famous Gabe’s Hula Moon Tattoo & Piercing)
Betsy Badwater (Black Sparrow Tattoo Studio/ Sweet Betsy Tattoos)
Shauncey Fury (Famous Gabe’s Hula Moon Tattoo & Piercing)
Brandon Price (INkSANE  Asylum)

Best Special Event Space
Winner: 5eleven Event Hosting
Lee House
Palafox House
Sanders Beach-Corinne Jones Community Center

Best Bakery
Winner: J’s Pastry Shop
Adonna’s Bakery and Cafe
George Artisan Bakery & Bistro
Oh Snap! Cupcakes

Best Caterer
Winner: Culinary Productions Inc.
Classic City Catering
Great Southern Catering & Events
Nancy’s Catering & Events

Best Florist
Winner: Fiore
Celebrations
Just Judy’s Flowers
Supposey

Best Photography
Winner: Aislinn Kate Photography
Indie Pearl Photography
Jordan Burch Photography
Lindsey Friar Photography

Best Movie Theatre
Winner: Breeze Cinema 8
Carmike Pensacola Bayou 15
Ridge Cinema 8
Tree House Cinema

Best Car Wash/ Detailer
Winner: Ronny’s Car Wash Express
Dash Mobile Oil Change
Hi-Tech Car Wash & Oil Change
Simoniz Car Wash®

Best Oil Change
Winner: Bobby Likis Car Clinic / PreRepair®
Dash Mobile Oil Change
East Hill Automotive Center
Pine Forest Automotive Center

Best Auto Service Shop
Winner: Bobby Likis Car Clinic / PreRepair®
Able Auto Repair
East Hill Automotive Center
Pine Forest Automotive Center

Best New Business
Winner: Pure Barre Pensacola
East Hill Automotive Center
Serendipity Skincare Studio
Sparkplug Social

————————————————————

Retail

Best New Car Dealership
Winner: The Pete Moore Automotive Team
Pensacola Honda
Sandy Sansing
Vince Whibbs

Best Used Car Dealership
Winner: Frontier Motors
The Pete Moore Automotive Team
Sandy Sansing
Ted Ciano’s

Best Motorcycle Shop
Winner: Harley-Davidson of Pensacola
Adventure Motorsports of NWF
D&D Cycles Inc.
Pensacola Motorsports

Best Bicycle Shop
Winner: Truly Spokin Bicycle Co.
Bikes Plus
CycleSports Bicycles
Gulf Coast Cycle and Tri

Best Boutique
Winner: SoBo Boutique
Between Boutique
Indigeaux Denim Bar & Boutique
Scout

Best Men’s Apparel
Winner: Mainline
Don Alans
Southbound Apparel
Waterboyz

Best Women’s Apparel
Winner: Indigeaux Denim Bar & Boutique
Between Boutique
Bluetique
Fig. (at Duh for Garden and Home)

Best Accessories
Winner: Between Boutique
Indigeaux Denim Bar & Boutique
Lee Tracy Boutique
SoBo Boutique

Best Shopping Area/District
Winner: SOGO
Cordova
Downtown
East Hill

Best Consignment Store
Winner: Elite Repeats & Boutique
Alyssa’s Antique Depot
Plato’s Closet
Rococo

Best Thrift Store
Winner: Waterfront Bargain Centers
Goodwill
Salvation Army
Teen Challenge Super Thrift

Best Athletic/Outdoor Store
Winner: Running Wild
David Bowen Sporting Goods
Intracoastal Outfitters
Waterboyz

Best Furniture Store
Winner: Duh for Garden and Home
Alyssa’s Antique Depot
Luxe Home Interiors
Urban Objects

Best Home Décor and Accessories
Winner: Aqua Decor & Design
Alyssa’s Antique Depot
Duh for Garden and Home
Urban Objects

Best Antiques
Winner: Alyssa’s Antique Depot
Miles Antique Mall
On the Avenue
Time and Time Again

Best Flea Market
Winner: T & W Flea Market
Fort Walton Beach Flea Market
Franklin Antiques Flea Market
Gulf Breeze Flea Market

Best Gift Shop
Winner: Urban Objects
Artesana Imports
Mainline
Pizzaz

Best Place to Buy Greeting Cards/Stationery
Winner: Mainline
Artesana Imports
Duh for Garden and Home
Nancy’s Catering & Events

Best Comic Book Store
Winner: TBS Comics
3 Alarm Comics
Pensacola Pop Comics
Price Busters Games

Best New Store
Winner: SoBo Boutique
3 Alarm Comics
Between Boutique
The Sequined Magnolia (at Angel’s Garden Unique Gift Shop)

Best Jeweler
Winner: Bere’ Jewelers
Elebash’s
Jewelers Trade Shop
Susan Campbell Jewelry

Best Unique Jewelry
Winner: Susan Campbell Jewelry
Jewelers Trade Shop
Rock Hard Designs
Trinity Collection

Best Surf/Skate Shop
Winner: Waterboyz
Innerlight Surf & Skate
Southbound Apparel
Tillys

Best Nursery/Plants
Winner: Floral Tree Gardens
Bailey’s Produce and Nursery
B & C Nursery
Duh for Garden and Home

Best Green Business
Winner: Ever’man Cooperative Grocery & Cafe
Coldwater Gardens
East Hill Edible Gardening
Flora Bama Farms

Best Pet Store
Winner: The Spotted Dog (at Duh for Garden and Home)
Joyful Pets (at Alyssa’s Antique Depot)
Petco
PetSmart

Best Hardware Store
Winner: Pensacola Hardware
Hall’s Hardware & Lumber
Innerarity ACE Hardware
Reynolds Hardware

Best Music Gear
Winner: Blues Angel Music
Dollarhide’s Music Center
Schmidt’s Music
Tringas Music

Best Record Store
Winner: Revolver Records
Luther Perry’s Variety Shop
Miles Antique Mall
Music Box

Best Cigar Shop
Winner: Cordova Cigars
Grand Reserve Cigar & Smoke Shop
Sam’s Tobacco
Tinder Box

Best Liquor Store
Winner: Richey’s
Aloha Wine & Liquor
Bambooze Fine Wine & Liquor
Fusion Fine Wine & Spirits

Best Wine Shop
Winner: Aragon Wine Market
Anna’s Fine Wines ( at Joe Patti’s)
The East Hill Yard
Seville Quarter

Best Wine Tastings
Winner: Aragon Wine Market
City Grocery
Seville Quarter
So Gourmet

Best Grocery Store
Winner: Apple Market
Ever’man Cooperative Grocery & Cafe
Fresh Market
Shoreline Food Store and International Deli

Best Asian Food Market
Winner: Saigon Oriental Market & Deli
Bien Dong Oriental Market
Bogo Oriental Market
Viet HOA Oriental Food Market

Best Gourmet/Specialty Food
Winner: Bodacious Olive
Apple Market
Ever’man Cooperative Grocery & Cafe
Four Winds International Food Market

Pages: 1 2